• Zielgruppen
  • Suche
 

Short courses

Short courses cohort II (2016-2019)

Short course "Tracking 13C in mycorrhizal plants and fungal partners"

Date and venue: 03.08.2018 and 07.-08.08.2018, Institute of Soil Science

Organizers: Katharina Schreider, Aline Fernandes Figueiredo

Short course "Detection of mitochondrial respiration via gene expression and oxygen electrode in Rhizobium- and arbuscular mycorrhiza-related symbioses of Vicia faba"

Date and venue: 02.-03.07.2018, Institute of Botany / Institute of Plant Genetics

Organizers: Anna-Maria Heise, Patrick Künzler

Short course "Medicago root transformation, promoter-GUS studies, and RT-PCR based gene expression analysis"

Date and venue: 12.-13.04.2018, Institute of Plant Genetics

Organizers: Lisa Hartung, Steven Krüger

Short course "Biofilm and anaerobic culture techniques"

Date and venue: 10.-11.04.2018, Institute of Microbiology

Organizers: Daria Frohloff, Lena Hoffmann

Short course "In vitro cultivation and transformation of plants"

Date and venue: 20.-21.06.2017 and 17.07.2017, Institute of Horticultural Production Systems / Institute of Plant Genetics

Organizers: Annmarie-Deetja Rohr, Helena Sophia Domes

Short course "Pull-down assay: a way to study protein-protein interactions"

Date and venue: 08.-09.05.2017, Institute of Plant Nutrition

Organizers: Chiara Baccolini, Katharina Winkel

Short courses cohort I (2013-2016)

Short course "Molecular marker techniques"

Date and venue: 15.-17.03.2016, Institute of Plant Genetics

Organizers: Enzo Neu, Annette Bartkiewicz

Short course "13C gas labeling of plants and analysis of labeled material"

Date and venue: 26.02./01.03./02.03.2016, Institute of Soil Science

Organizers: Alberto Andrino, Cornelia Kittelmann

Short course "Mycorrhizal phenotyping and laser microdissection"

Date and venue: 11.-13.01.2016, Institute of Plant Genetics

Organizers: Rico Hartmann, Marian Uhe

Short course "Introduction to laser scanning and scanning electron microscopy"

Date and venue: 14.-16.12.2015, Institute of Soil Science

Organizer: Annika Dechêne

Short course "Bacterial protein-translocation and 2D-SDS-PAGE"

Date and venue: 12.-16.10.2015, Institute of Microbiology / Institute of Plant Genetics

Organizers: Michael Ringel, Beate Thal

Short course "Metabolite analysis"

Date and venue: 17.-19.02.2015, Institute of Botany

Organizers: Jennifer Göing, Stefanie Wegener

Short course "Characterization of the ionome of plants using the (LA-)ICP-MS"

Date and venue: 09.-11.02.2015, Institute of Plant Nutrition

Organizers: Thomas Kircher, Martin Hinrichs

Short course "in vitro cultivation and transformation of plants"

Date and venue: 21.-23.07.2014, Institute of Plant Genetics / Institute of Horticultural Production Systems

Organizers: Friederike Chilla, Stefan Weiß